Parcel 01-6N-29-1320-0115-0000

Owners

LAHOOD HANNA E LIVING TRUST
LAHOOD HANNA E TRUSTEE

45 MARSH CREEK RD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 45 MARSH CREEK RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 23
Township 2N
Range 28
Subdivision MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$585,000$630,000
(+) Improved Value$393,696$411,595
(=) Market Value$978,696$1,041,595
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$372,031$417,337
(=) School Assessed Value$606,665$624,258
County Assessed Value$606,665$624,258
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$581,665$599,258
(=) County Taxable Value$556,665$573,536

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2423/12462020-12-31UImproved$100GREEN A CHRISTIANLAHOOD HANNA E LIVING TRUST
WD 2416/15522020-12-14QImproved$700,000GREEN DR A CHRISTIAN REV TRUSTLAHOOD HANNA E LIVING TRUST
WD 2194/14422018-05-07QImproved$465,000SACK TODD L &DR. A CHRISTIAN GREEN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
WD 1284/04292004-12-29QImproved$410,000DALZELL BETTY ESACK TODD L & BARBARA L SHARP
QC 1284/04252004-12-29QImproved$100WAINWRIGHT RUTH WSACK TODD L & BARBARA L SHARP
DG 0970/09332001-02-09QImproved$100DALZELL SAMUELDALZELL SAMUEL & BETTY E
QC 0854/11621998-11-04QImproved$100DALZELL BETTY EDALZELL SAMUEL
WD 0831/17801998-04-29QImproved$270,000WAINWRIGHT RUTH WDALZELL SAMUEL & BETTY E
WD 0278/02061978-10-01QVacant$21,000
WD 0139/07351973-01-26UVacant$22,000AMELIA ISLAND COMPANYWOLFF JEAN S
WD 0136/02321972-01-01QVacant$22,000

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 380838, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
20101981$414,911

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall12CEDAR
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring13LVT/LAMNT
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.
BUD8BUD8 Adjustment05DIST 1A

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS2,010100%2,010
DCK93910%94
BAS=[YR=1993] W16 S3 W11 N3 W17 S2 D4 L5 D2 R2 D8 L10 U2 L2 D4 L5 U1 L1 D43 L10 D2 R9 DCK=[YR=1993] D4 R2 D3 R12 U4 R7 U21 R5 U14 R13 E11 S3 E14 N3 U6 R6 N13 W4 S11 W16 N3 W11 S3 W17 D43 L10 U3 L12 $ D3 R12 U43 R10 E17 N3 E11 S3 E16 N22$.